CDP PVC Base - Data Engineering

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the CDP PVC Base - Data Engineering distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Component Version
Cloudera Manager 7.6
Key HSM 0.0.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.1.7.0-551
YARN and HDFS 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.7.0-551
Hue 4.5.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Cloudera Search 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Spark 2.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.2.10.0-148