CDP PVC Base - Operational Database

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the CDP PVC Base - Operational Database distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Component Version
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Accumulo 1.7.0.7.1.7.0-551
Cloudera Manager 7.6
Apache HBase 2.2.3.7.1.7-551
YARN and HDFS 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.7.0-551
Hue 4.5.0.7.1.7.0-551
Key HSM 0.0.1.7.1.7.0-551
Key Trustee Server 0.0.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Cloudera Search 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Spark 2.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551