Cloudera Runtime component versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.1.7 distribution to ensure the compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

The component version number has three parts, [**Apache component version number**].[*Runtime version number*].[*Runtime Build number*]. For example, if the listed Apache HBase component version number is 2.2.3.7.1.7.0-551, 2.2.3 is the upstream Apache HBase component version, 7.1.5 is the Runtime version, and 551 is Runtime build. You can also view the component version numbers in Cloudera Manager.

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.8.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Calcite 1.19.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache HBase 2.2.3.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Impala 3.4.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Kafka 2.5.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Kudu 1.15.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.1.7.0-551
MapReduce 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Ozone 1.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Phoenix 5.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Spark 2.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.1.7.0-551
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.7.0-551

Other Components

Component Version
Cruise Control 2.0.100.7.1.7.0-551
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2
GCS Connector 2.1.2.7.1.7.0-551
HBase Indexer 1.5.0.7.5.0-551
Hue 4.5.0.7.1.7.0-551
Search 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.1.7.0-551
Streams Messaging Manager 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Streams Replication Manager 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0
Hive on Tez 1.0.0
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0.7.1.7.0-551
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0.7.1.7.0-551