Cloudera Runtime 7.1.8 component versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.1.8 distribution to ensure the compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

The component version number has three parts, [**Apache component version number**].[*Runtime version number*].[*Runtime Build number*]. For example, if the listed Apache HBase component version number is 2.4.6.7.1.8.0-801, 2.4.6 is the upstream Apache HBase component version, 7.1.8.0 is the Runtime version, and 801 is Runtime build. You can also view the component version numbers in Cloudera Manager.

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.8.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Atlas 2.2.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Calcite 1.19.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache HBase 2.4.6.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Impala 4.0.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Kafka 3.1.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Kudu 1.15.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Ozone 1.2.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Phoenix 5.1.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Ranger 2.3.0.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Spark 2.4.8.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.1.8.0-801
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.1.8.0-801
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.8.0-801

Other Components

Component Version
Cruise Control 2.5.85.7.1.8.0-801
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2.7.1.8.0-801
GCS Connector 2.1.2.7.1.8.0-801
HBase Indexer 1.5.0.7.5.0-141
Hue 4.5.0.7.1.8.0-801
Search 1.0.0.7.1.8.0-801
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.1.8.0-801
Streams Messaging Manager 2.3.0.7.1.8.0-801
Streams Replication Manager 1.1.0.7.1.8.0-801

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0.7.1.8.0-801
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0
Hive on Tez 1.0.0
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0.7.1.8.0-801
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0.7.1.8.0-801
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0.7.1.8.0-801