Cloudera Runtime Component Versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.2.8 distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.8.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Calcite 1.21.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.2.8.0-228
Apache HBase 2.2.6.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Impala 4.0.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Kafka 2.5.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Kudu 1.14.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Phoenix 5.0.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Spark 2.4.5.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.2.8.0-228
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.2.8.0-228
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.2.8.0-228

Other Components

Component Version
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2.7.2.8.0-63
GCS Connector 2.1.2.7.2.8.0-228
HBase Indexer 1.5.0.7.2.8.0-228
Hue 4.5.0.7.2.8.0-228
Search 1.0.0.7.2.8.0-228
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.2.8.0-228
Streams Messaging Manager 2.1.0.7.2.8.0-228
Streams Replication Manager 1.0.0.7.2.8.0-228

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0
Hive on Tez 1.0.0
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0