Cloudera Runtime Component Versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.2.7 distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.8.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Calcite 1.21.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.2.7.0-184
Apache HBase 2.2.6.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Impala 4.0.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Kafka 2.5.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Kudu 1.13.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Phoenix 5.0.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Spark 2.4.5.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.2.7.0-184
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.2.7.0-184
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.2.7.0-184

Other Components

Component Version
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2.7.2.7.0-184
GCS Connector 1.9.10.7.2.7.0-184
HBase Indexer 1.5.0
Hue 4.5.0
Search 1.0.0
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.2.7.0-184
Streams Messaging Manager 2.1.0
Streams Replication Manager 1.0.0.7.2.7.0-184

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0
Hive on Tez 1.0.0
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0