Cloudera Runtime Component Versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.2.14 distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.11.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Calcite 1.21.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache HBase 2.4.6.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Impala 4.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Kafka 2.8.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Kudu 1.15.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Phoenix 5.1.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Spark 2.4.8.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.2.14.0-149
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.2.14.0-149
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.2.14.0-149

Other Components

Component Version
Cruise Control 2.5.66.7.1.7.0-551
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2.7.2.14.0-149
GCS Connector 2.1.2.7.2.14.0-149
HBase Indexer 1.5.0.7.2.14.0-149
Hue 4.5.0.7.2.14.0-149
Search 1.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.2.14.0-149
Streams Messaging Manager 2.2.0.7.2.14.0-149
Streams Replication Manager 1.1.0.7.2.14.0-149

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Hive on Tez 1.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0.7.2.14.0-149
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0.7.2.14.0-149
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0.7.2.14.0-149