Cloudera Runtime Component Versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the Cloudera Runtime 7.2.12 distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.11.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Calcite 1.21.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache HBase 2.2.6.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Impala 4.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Kafka 2.5.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Kudu 1.15.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Phoenix 5.1.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Spark 2.4.8.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.2.12.0-291
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.2.12.0-291
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.2.12.0-291

Other Components

Component Version
Cruise Control 2.0.100.7.2.12.0-291
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2.7.2.12.0-291
GCS Connector 2.1.2.7.2.12.0-291
HBase Indexer 1.5.0.7.2.12.0-291
Hue 4.5.0.7.2.12.0-291
Search 1.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Schema Registry 0.10.0.7.2.12.0-291
Streams Messaging Manager 2.2.0.7.2.12.0-291
Streams Replication Manager 1.1.0.7.2.12.0-291

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Hive on Tez 1.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0.7.2.12.0-291
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0.7.2.12.0-291
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0.7.2.12.0-291