Cloudera Runtime component versions

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in Cloudera Runtime 7.1.5 distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with your applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Apache Components

The component version number has three parts, [**Apache component version number**].[*Runtime version number*].[*Build number*]. For example, if the listed Apache HBase component version number is 2.2.3.7.1.5.0-232, then 2.2.3 is the upstream Apache HBase component version, 7.1.5 is the Runtime version, and 232 is the Runtime build. You can also view the component version numbers in Cloudera Manager.

Component Version
Apache Arrow 0.8.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Calcite 1.19.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Avro 1.8.2.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache HBase 2.2.3.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Impala 3.2.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Kafka 2.4.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Knox 1.3.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Kudu 1.13.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Livy 0.6.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache MapReduce 3.1.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Ozone 1.0.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache ORC 1.5.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Parquet 1.10.99.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Phoenix 5.0.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Solr 8.4.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Spark 2.4.5.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Tez 0.9.1.7.1.5.0-257
Apache Zeppelin 0.8.2.7.1.5.0-257
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.5.0-257

Other Components

Component Version
Cruise Control 2.0.100
Data Analytics Studio 1.4.2
GCS Connector 1.9.10
Hue 4.5.0
Search 1.0.0
Schema Registry 0.8.1.7.1.5.0
Streams Messaging Manager 2.1.0
Streams Replication Manager 1.0.0

Connectors and Encryption Components

Component Version
HBase connectors 1.0.0
Hive Meta Store (HMS) 1.0.0
Hive on Tez 1.0.0
Hive Warehouse Connector 1.0.0
Spark Atlas Connector 0.1.0
Spark Schema Registry 1.1.0