CDP PVC Base - Data Warehouse

You must be familiar with the versions of all the components in the CDP PVC Base - Data Warehouse distribution to ensure compatibility of these components with other applications. You must also be aware of the available Technical Preview components and use them only in a testing environment.

Component Version
Cloudera Manager 7.6
Apache Impala 3.4.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Kudu 1.13.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache HBase 2.2.3.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hadoop (Includes YARN and HDFS) 3.1.1.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Hive 3.1.3000.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Oozie 5.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Sqoop 1.4.7.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Ranger 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache Atlas 2.1.0.7.1.7.0-551
Apache ZooKeeper 3.5.5.7.1.7.0-551
Key Trustee Server 0.0.1.7.1.7.0-551
Key HSM 0.0.1.7.1.7.0-551